Concept for the Holiday
To access your online account or to register as a new agent.
Subscribe to our e-news for the latest specials
Email:

Insight Holidays endeavors to offer most prompt and transparent Visa Services and bring a smile of satisfaction to our esteemed clients. We welcome you to our offices for the most hassle-free processes and most trusted Visa Consultancy services. Our experienced Visa Consultants help you with Visa Services extending up to:

* Filing Application Forms for all Embassies and Consulates in India
* Assistance in getting Interview dates in case of first time visit to Western European Countries
* Renewal Services
* Specialization in Tourist , Business & Student visa
* Long Term Business Permit Application & Renewal Services
It shall be a pleasure for US to be at your service ever. Should you have any queries, do write / mail to US and it shall be privilege for US to suffice the same from our end.
Visa for United Kingdom / Swiss / Schengen
British Deputy High Commission /Consulate for France/Italy/Germany/Switzerland/ Norway….                                                                
Kolkata/New Delhi
Requirements
1. Valid  Passport with at least 06 months validity from the date of journey with 4 clear pages for visa and entry endorsements.
2. Income tax returns for last three years personal+companies in original & 3 sets photocopies.
3. Bank statements of individual last 06 months personal+companies with sufficient funds minimum. 1.5 lacs per person with bank stamp and signature on each page of pass book or statement (mandatory).original + 3 sets photocopies.
4. Other investment papers like F.D’s/P.P.F/Bonds etc. 3 sets of photocopies of respective certificates.
5. Land property papers like municipal tax receipts, 3 sets of photocopies if any.
6. Companies registration/trade license 3 sets of photocopies.
7. Proof of owneRship, directoRship/partneRship of co. Any 1 of 3 sets of photocopies.
8. OveRseas Medical Policy for the entire duration of stay
9. A covering letter on company or personal letterhead explaining one’s occupation reason for travel and duration of stay addressed to the visa officer of concerned consulate/Embassy.if the person does not file tax, if does not get salary slip this needs to be mentioned in the covering letter.
10. Recent coloured photographs size 45mm x 35mm white background with face size 3.5 cms glossy finish + 1 stamp size photo of the same photo.
British visa - 2 photographs
Schengen visa - 2 photographs
Swiss visa - 2 photographs
11. Visa form duly filled and signed.
12. NOC letter from the childs school mandatory + I.D.card or school fee book copy
13. In case of honeymoon couple no objection letter from both parties parents long with marriage card and ring ceremony photographs.(for UK),Marriage registration certificate mandatory for Europe.
14.In case of business visit an invitation from business counterpart explaining dates of visit reason for visit and also with name and  Passport no. of party to be mentioned in the invitation. Also business correspondence with the foreign firm to be enclosed with visa application.(invitation to be faxed to the consulate and same to be forwarded to party applying for visa)
15.(a) Child accompanying any family member other than parents. An affidavit from parents in the prescribed format with proof of parents signatures..
(b) In case of spouse not accompanying an noc letter from the spouse as per prescribed format is required.
16. In case of person doing service
a) NOC letter from company or employer
b) Salary slips for the last 3 months
c) Leave sanction letter
Visa for Singapore / Malaysia / Thailand ( Far East )
Singapore Consulate(Mumbai)
Requirements
1. One visa form duly filled and signed.
2. Two recent colored photograph (35mm by 45mm with white background, face size 80 %( 3.5cms) of photo with matt finish)
3. Valid  Passport with minimum 06 months validity from the departure date from singapore with 4 clear pages for visa and immigration stamping..
4. Air ticket return confirmed.
5. Covering letter as per specimen attached..
6. Hotel confirmation for entire stay in Singapore.
7. Family visit
Invitation letter, proof of residence along with  Passport photocopy of the relative in Singapore. Plus the above
Business visa.
Business invitation from counterpart in Singapore on their letter head to be faxed directly to the consulate, and one copy to the applicant. Plus the above
Thailand Consulate(Kolkata)
Requirements
1. Two recent colored photograph light background, should not be same as
per  Passport.
2. Air ticket return confirmed.
3. Hotel confirmation / hotel voucher
4. Valid  Passport with minimum 06 months validity from the departure date from Thailand

Malaysia Consulate(New Delhi)
Requirements
1. Two recent colored photograph (35mm by 45mm with white background,face size 80%(3.5cms) of photo with matt finish)

2. Valid  Passport with minimum 06 months validity from the departure date from malaysia
3. Air ticket return confirmed.
4. Covering letter explaining reason for travel, duration of stay, occupation details
5. Hotel confirmation
Visa for China 
Republic of China Cosulate(Kolkata)
Requirements

Tourist visa ("l" visa for Sightseeing or tour)
(Usually single entry, 30-day only):
A. Proof of finances includes covering letter from applicant's company and bank statement minimum balance 1.5 lakhs,the documents should be presented in their original form. It returns 2 years.
B. Confirmed return flight ticket and its photocopy.
C. Hotel booking confirmation.
D. 2 recent colored photographs 35mm x 45 mm light background.
4. Business visa ("f" visa):
A. Original visa notification letter from relevant authorities in china, namely, ministries and commissions of the state council, the governments of all provinces, autonomous regions, and municipalities directly under the central government, and foreign affairs offices and bureaus of economy and commerce there under, and departments and units recognized by the department of consular affairs of the ministry of foreign affairs of the people's republic of china. Or visa notification letter from the authorities Chinese companies.
B. Covering letter from applicant's company or office.
C. Confirmed return flight ticket and its photocopy.
D. Hotel booking confirmation.
E. Applicant's company and bank statement minimum balance 1.5 lakhs,the documents should be presented in their original form. It returns 2 years.

Visas for Australia and New Zealand
Australia & New Zealand High Commission(New Delhi)
Requirements (all photocopies)

  1. Income tax returns for last three years personal/companies.
  2. Balance sheet personal audited for last financial year.
  3. Bank statements of individual last 6 months till current month.
  4. Fixed deposits.
  5. Land property papers if any.
  6. Company’s registration/trade license.
  7. Proof of ownership, directorship/partnership of company.
  8. Family details of own family eg: father, mother, brother sister, and children.
  9. A covering letter on company or personal letterhead explaining one’s occupation reason for travel and duration of stay addressed to the visa officer of the concerned Consulate/Embassy.
  10. Valid  Passport with at least 06 months validity.
  11. Four recent colored  Passport photographs.
  12. Visa form duly filled and signed along with family information sheet attached.
  13. In case of honeymoon couple no objection letter from both parties parents long with marriage card and ring ceremony photographs.

If service a class person NOC letter from employer +3 months salary slips
Visa for US
Application fee (MRV fee) and service charge
Prior to confirming a visa interview appointment online, the visa application fee is to be paid and a receipt for the same is to be collected from HDFC bank which we will assist you in doing.

In order to pay the fee a photocopy of the 1st page of the current  Passport is needed.

Please note: if you are an Indian citizen resident in the US, to obtain a visa fee receipt from HDFC bank, please fax a copy of your  Passport’s data page to the person in india assisting you. That person will have to submit the fax to hdfc bank in order to get a fee receipt issued.
Applying online
Step 1: All nonimmigrant visa applicants except "officials traveling on government business" and "officials of international organization traveling for official purpose" must pay the application fee and VFS service charge before applying for a visa.
Step 2: Once the fees are paid the barcode number on your HDFC bank fee receipt is needed in order to schedule an appointment which we will do online.
Step 3: The US visa form is filled up online, on completion of which an appointment date is scheduled for interview according to availability as per consulate website.
Step 4. We will print your visa application forms, your Interview appointment letter which you will need to carry to the consulate at the time of interview, along with your requisite documents in photocopy and original, one recent photograph as per specification mentioned in checklist, and the original HDFC bank fee.
Step 5. Once your interview is through you will be intimated as to whether your visa is being issued or refused at the consulate itself.
Step 6. The consulate will forward your  Passport to us by Blue Dart from where you can collect your  Passport which will take about 3-5 working days.

DOCUMENTATION FOR APPLYING PASSPORT

 

Fresh  Passport:

01. 10th certificate/birth certificate (for date of birth)
02. Address proof

(a) Election identity card

(b) Electricity/telephone/water supply bill(current & last (1 year back) )
(c) Bank statement (last 1 year running)

 

03. Three colour photograph size.3.5x3.5cm ( white background)
note: If female applicant is married then they have to submit joint photograph.
Charges: Rs. 1000

Fresh  Passport( Tatkal):

  1. 10th certificate/birth certificate (for date of birth)
  2. 02. Verification certificate on official stationery of verifying authority with

Photocopy of id card(annexure “F”)
or                  
(a) Election identity card
(b) Income tax identity (PAN) cards
(c) Driving licence/gas connection bill(current & last (1 year back) )
(d) Bank/ Kisan/Post office passbooks(last 1 year running)
(e) Standard affidavit on non judicial paper(annexure “i”)
03. Three colour photograph size.3.5x3.5cm ( white background)
Charges: Rs. 2500

Re-issue or renewal of  Passport:

01. Photo- copy of previous  Passport (first two pages & last two pages)
02. Address proof

(a) election identity card
(b) electricity bill (current & last (1 year back) )
(c) bank statement (last 1 year running)

03. Three colour photograph size.3.5x3.5cm ( white background)

charges: Rs. 1000

Minor / child case(fresh  Passport/ reissue  Passport)

01. Date of birth (only for fresh  Passport)
02. Mother/father  Passport or application receipt
03. If mother or father have not issued  Passport, they have to gave noc
04. Three colour photograph size.3.5x3.5cm ( white background)
05. Declaration of parent/guardian for minor  Passports (annexure "h")

Charges: Rs. 600 (below 15 years)
Rs. 1000 (above 15 years)

Miscellaneous services:

01. Address change

(a) election identity card
(b) electricity bill (current & last (1 year back) )
(c) water supply bill (current & last (1 year back) )
(d) bank statement (last 1 year running)
(e) single photograph

Charges: Rs. 1000 (fresh  Passport)

02. Add spouse's name

(a) joint photograph
(b) marriage certificate/affidavit (annexure “D”)
(d) single photograph

Charges: Rs. 1000(fresh  Passport)

03. Emigration check not required (ECNR) stamp

(a) 10th certificate
(b) Graduation degree or mark-sheets
(c) 3 years ITR + pan card
(d) Single photograph

04. Police clearance certificate

(a) Single photograph

Charges: Rs. 300